Earn miles with Azercell Roaming!
November 19, Fineko/abc.az.  Aiming to deliver the best customer experience “Azercell Telecom” LLC continues to improve its services and please its subscribers with the latest world-trending products. The digital solutions provider and leading mobile operator of the country Azercell, along with the foremost corporate bank of Azerbaijan, PASHA Bank, gives its subscribers a unique opportunity to earn miles within the confines of the Roaming service. From November 1 to January 31, 2020, Azercell subscribers, who own “Miles&Smiles” card from PASHA Bank, will earn 5 miles for every 1 AZN they spend for mobile expenses while on Roaming.
In addition, the subscribers activating one of the Roaming Internet Packages from Azercell until January 31, 2020 will benefit from free texting over the WhatsApp, during their trip.
It should be emphasized that 4 different Roaming Internet packages of Azercell are valid in the network of more than 80 operators, functioning in 54 countries and ensures its subscribers against unexpected expenses.
For more information about PASHA Bank's "Miles&Smiles" card, please head to: https://miles.pashabank.az/en
Detailed information about Azercell Roaming Internet Packages is available on: https://www.azercell.com/en/personal/roaming/internetroaming/