Mortgage payments can be made through ASAN Payment from today
November 25, Fineko/abc.az. Starting from today payments of guarantee contributions on mortgage loans, annuities, insurance and mortgage loans given at the expense of the Azerbaijan Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund, on a par with payment system ASAN (www.gpp.az) it will be possible to make through the portal of government payments (www.gpp.az).
AMCGF informed ABC.AZ that introduction of the system allows for real-time payments through www.asanpay.az along with Asan Pay portal and Asan Pay mobile application, that will create conditions for making payments through advanced payment portals and more than 10,000 payment terminals integrated into the system.
The Fund consistently takes appropriate measures to develop the mechanism of mortgage lending in the country in accordance with international standards and improve the level of service to persons using mortgage loans and widespread use of information technologies.