AzInTelecom to improve quality of international communication – a contract concluded
December 5, Fineko/abc.az. An agreement on international telecommunication services has been signed between AzInTelecom LLC and the National Traffic Exchange Center of Belarus.
ABC.AZ was informed from the Ministry of Transport, Communications & High Technologies that in compliance with the agreement the parties will mutually test networks in order to improve the quality of international communication services.
The test works will contribute to the assessment of overall network quality indicators, timely detection of unwanted attempts to interfere by third parties in communication channels, increase the fight against illegal transmission of international voice traffic.
Currently AzInTelecom LLC together with more than 30 international voice operators has organized 12,337 direct technical communication channels based on the most modern technologies and alarm systems.