Milli Majlis cars put up for sale – auction to be held
December 9, Fineko/abc.az. The State Committee on Property Issues has announced the list of motor vehicles put up for an auction to be held on 7 January 2020.
ABC.AZ reports that the transportation vehicles to be auctioned belong to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Milli Majlis (parliament) and other governmental bodies.
According to the list, the motor vehicles that are under authority of the Milli Majlis Affairs Department are put up for action for the 4th time at a discount of 25%. Also, the transportation vehicle of the Nefchiler (Oilmen) Central Hospital under the Health Ministry is also put up for re-auction. The transportation vehicle belonging to AzerIstylikTejhizat (Azerbaijan Heating Company) is put up for auction for the 3rd time at discount of 10%.
The applications for the auction are accepted by the State Committee on Property Issues at the place of real estate services (Baku, Nizami District, Khalil Rza Uluturk Street, 20) or through portal emdk.gov.az by 3 (three) banking days before the start of trading.