Azercell was awarded the certificate for "The Best Stand Design"
December 9, Fineko/abc.az.  Azercell Telecom has participated at the 25th Anniversary of Bakutel - Azerbaijan International Exhibition of Telecommunications, Innovation and High Technologies held at Baku Expo Center from December 3 to 6, 2019 as a general sponsor and provider of innovative services. The Company’s stand, accepted with great interest by all the visitors at the Bakutel 2019, was awarded a special certificate for “The Best Stand Design" by the organizers.
As during every year, this year also Azercell has been exhibited the most innovative projects of mobile and telecommunications sphere on its stand. Over 6 000 participants have visited the stand of Azercell, where they were presented authentic, useful for business and leisure innovations. During the four days of “Bakutel 2019”, Azercell has opened opportunity for all the exhibitors to experience the real speed of the latest generation of mobile technology, witnessing the benefits of high-speed internet provided by 5G network over mobile phones and large screen at the stand. In addition, 5G Multisensor, 5G Conference, 5G Games and other digital solutions over 5G network have been introduced for testing by all local and international visitors.
Launched its first 5G speed test at the Fountain Square in Baku last month, Azercell is currently working on enriching the product portfolio of the company by revealing the latest technological achievements in 5G, Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Internet of Things (IoT) to the local market. The company aims to provide high-speed mobile internet and constant connectivity for all subscribers, while keeping pace with the technological trends that shape the future society and economy.