SOCAR Georgia Petroleum opens a new multifunctional complex in Georgia
December 24, Fineko/abc.az. On 23 December SOCAR Georgia Petroleum opened a new multifunctional complex on expressway Tbilisi-Sebaki-Leselidze near the city of Terkola.
According to SOCAR data reported to ABC.AZ, the ceremony was attended by SOCAR president Rovnag Abdullayev, Minister of Regional Development & Infrastructure Maya Tsitishvili of Georgia, Minister of Economy & Sustainable Development Natia Turnava of Georgia.
In addition to the petrol station, the new multi-purpose complex includes a children's entertainment area with slot machines, cafe-market Way Mart, food facilities Dunkin Donuts and Wendy's, pharmacy chain GPC, store Khareba.
This is the third multifunctional complex of SOCAR Georgia Petroleum. The first such property is located in Urbnisi (autobahn Gori) and the second one in the city of Rustavi.