Statements of apartments prepared - process underway
January 7, Fineko/abc.az. Registration of apartments located in buildings whose operation is allowed by the Presidential Decree from 19 February 2019 “On simplification of access to operation of some multi-apartment buildings" continues.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the State Committee on Property Issues that the results of the work on the execution of the decree this year are positive.
So, for 2019 the State Real Estate Registry Service received 277 acts on the admission to operation of buildings belonging to individuals, LLCs, housing and communal services admitted to operation throughout the country. Of them, 262 buildings belonging to housing and communal services, LLCs, and individuals are located in Baku, while the remaining 15 ones are located in the districts. And in the capital the largest number of buildings allowed for operation is located in Yasamal district. Statements of more than 11,000 apartments located in these buildings have already been prepared.
More than 1,000 documents have also been accepted, which are currently under execution.