Mortgage Fund statement about collapsed system of housing rent with further sale
January 22, Fineko/abc.az. In the process of receiving e-applications  in connection with commissioning of the mechanism of renting of residential premises with the obligation of their further sale, scheduled to begin on 22 January 2020, the e-government portal has already been loaded for a range of technical reasons, as well as the number of operations performed and users of mass nature.
As a result, there appeared problems when accepting applications on the Electronic Mortgage & Credit Guarantee System.
ABC.AZ reports that the data is covered by the statement of the Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund.
According to the statement, the Fund is currently cooperating with relevant organizations to take all necessary measures in order to restore stable, reliable and secure operation of the e-system and ensure equal conditions for each user of the system.
"I’d like to note that after removal of those technical problems and taking the necessary measures to prevent the recurrence of such cases, citizens will be provided with additional information by the Fund," the statement says.