Azerbaijani leader appointed Mortgage & Credit-Guarantee Fund’s chairman of board and members of Board of Trustees
December 26, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijani President has appointed the chairman of board and the members of the Board of Trustees of the Mortgage & Credit-Guarantee Fund.
Under the presidential order, Fakhri Kazimov has been assigned the MCGF chairman of board. By another order President Aliyev approved the composition of the Fund’s Board of Trustees.
Among the newly-appointed members of the Board of Trustees are: Deputy Economy Minister Sevinj Hasanova, Deputy Finance Minister Emin Huseynov, Deputy Labour & Social Protection Minister Idris Isayev, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Central Bank Vadim Khubanov, Azerbaijan Presidential Administration’s divisional manager for monetary & fiscal policy Kamil Heydarov.
In accord with the presidential decree the Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (AMF) transferred into the Azerbaijan Mortgage & Credit-Guarantee Fund.
The country’s head also has signed a decree on the liquidation of the Credit Guarantee Fund in connection with the establishment of the Mortgage & Credit-Guarantee Fund.