To attention of those who don`t have a bill of sale for apartment - your apartment registration date announced
February 17, Fineko/abc.az. On 17-21 February the apartments in multi-storey buildings in Khatayi, Narimanov, Yasamal and Nasimi districts will be registered in the state register.
ABC.AZ reports that the registration service is to cover five buildings with 865 apartments for a week. The field service within campaign "Register your property and become the owner of your property" will be located on 17 February at address: 106, M.Khadi Street, Khatayi District, and on 18 February at address: 955 Block, Khan Shushinsky Street, Narimanov District. The campaign to continue in Yasamal district will be held on 19 February at 5, F.Ibragimov Street, and on 20 February at 2, D.Bunyadzade Street, Yeni Yasamal Residential Area.
On 21 February the mobile registration service will be rendered in the building at Nasimi District, Tbilisi Avenue, 3007th Block.
Those who want to register an apartment can contact the mobile service office with primary documents, such as an ID, an extract from the Protocol and a financial statement.