Presidential Administration receives many complaints and appeals on various topics
February 19, Fineko/abc.az. The list of citizens who most often complain to the Presidential Administration has been unveiled.
ABC.AZ reports that the data on the list is given by Suleyman Ismayilov, the head of the Presidential Administration’s Department for Work with Citizens' Appeals, in his article published in the official press.
Particularly the article says that Yashar Agazadeh, who considers himself a human rights defender, sent more than 300 appeals to the Presidential Administration in 2019 alone.
Despite the fact that the questions of some authors who applied to the Presidential Administration have been repeatedly considered and received an appropriate response, they persistently send numerous appeals every year.
According to Ismayilov, for many years the Presidential Administration has received many requests on various topics.
We provide the names of some of the individuals who have made complaints:
Rasim Huseynov, Sakhavet Ibayev (Agdam), Zahid Mikayilov (Barda), Tajaddin Aliyev (Bilasuvar), Roza Gumbatova, Zarbani Agayeva (Binagadi), Jeyhuna Guliyeva (Fizuli), Ginyaz Suleymanov (Geranboy), Nubar Gafarova (Goygol), Khani Tarverdiev (Lachin), Nazim Mammadov (Lankaran).