Apartments at these addresses to be registered - LIST
February 24, Fineko/abc.az. Starting from today, the service of on-site registration of apartments will be rendered in the Nizami, Khatayi and Binagadi districts of the Azerbaijani capital.
ABC.AZ reports that state registration in mobile form for apartments in buildings that are allowed for operating is due to last until 28 February.
The field service, organized as part of the Property Registration & Ownership campaign, will provide services on 24 February to residents of apartment buildings living at address Nizami District, Uzbekistanskaya Street, 2436th Quarter, and on 25 February to residents living at address: Khatayi District, Babek Avenue, Yu. Aliyev Street, at the intersection of Nobel Avenue and H.Rustamov Street. The mobile registration in Binagadi district will be organized on 26 February in the buildings at address: M.E.Rasulzade Settlement, Block 3024, E.Babayev Street; on 27 February at address: J.Khandan, Quarter 3203; on 28 February the registration service will be presented at 2, 2A, 2B, 2C, 2D, 2e, Central Boulevard Street, Khatayi district.