AZTV and TRT sign a cooperation agreement
February 26, Fineko/abc.az. The Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between the State Agency for Services & Social Innovations under the Presidential Administration and the Digital Transformation Office of the Turkish Presidential Administration on the creation of an Integrated Service Center and technical infrastructure for digitizing public services.
ABC.AZ reports that the signing ceremony took place on 25 February as part of the official visit of Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan to Azerbaijan.
The Memo was signed by Agency’s chairman Ulvi Mehdiyev and Ali Taha Koch, the chairman of the Digital Transformation Office of Turkey. Besides, the Protocol on cooperation was signed between Azerbaijan TV & Radio Broadcasting Company (represented by company’s chair Rovshan Mammadov) and Turkish Radio Broadcasting Institution (represented by Turkish company’s CEO Ibrahim Eren).