TEBIB urged everyone to see a doctor immediately at first sign of infection with coronavirus
March 6, Fineko/abc.az. The Association for the Management of Medical Territorial Divisions (TEBIB) has made a recommendation appeal to people who traveled to countries where coronavirus (COVID–19) is spread.
ABC.AZ reports that the information distributed by TEBIB says that the symptoms of respiratory disease are cough, fever, nausea, shortness of breath: "Observation of persons, who have traveled to countries where the coronavirus disease is officially registered, is provided within 14 days after the last contact. Do not leave your home for as long as possible during the observation period (14 days), do not visit crowded places, and strictly follow the rules of personal hygiene. Wash your hands frequently with soap and water for 20 seconds. Don't let your family members use the towel you use. If you feel signs of respiratory illness, immediately call the ambulance number 104 (in Baku) or 113 (outside of Baku) and get checked by a doctor."