E-registration of apartments for rent starts
March 11, Fineko/abc.az. The acceptance of documents of citizens whose e-applications in connection with the housing rental mechanism were registered at the Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund has started.
ABC.AZ was informed at the MCGF that during the day 75 citizens submitted documents for consideration on the basis of priority to Baku center ASAN Kommunal #2 and Sumgait center ASAN Xidmet.
Documents of citizens whose documents were accepted are considered by the MCGF for at least 5 working days. Based on the citizen's age, credit history and official income, the maximum amount of the monthly payment designed for the rent and the maximum term of the lease agreement will be determined, and a notification will be sent to their e-Cabinet. Then these citizens will be able to choose a residential area in accordance with their ability to pay through the Electronic Mortgage & Credit Guarantee System (EICG). The procedure for selecting residential premises can be found in the video instructions posted on the EICG.