A quarter of thousands of IDPs to be created in Baku - a contract signed
March 13, Fineko/abc.az. The IDPs Social Development Fund has signed for tender procedures the contracts for AZN 12.2 million.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Fund that it was spent totally AZN 11.479 million on works carried out in Absheron district.
The Fund signed with Azertikinti-M LLC the contracts for the construction of a club & community center for the amount of AZN 1.148 million, a music school for the amount of AZN 1.485 million, intra-stage communication and video surveillance networks for the amount of AZN 692,161.
Azeri Servis LTD became the winner of Fund’s tenders for improvement and construction of a road and street network and construction of an intra-quarter gas network & gas supply of buildings.
A contract worth AZN 3.77 million was signed with Azeri Service LTD and AZN 5.75 million with Tunel-Metro Inshaat LLC.
In addition, with the purpose to improve living conditions of IDPs temporarily residing in the dormitories of Baku the Fund signed a contract for AZN 723,498 with state design institute Azerdovletsenayelayihe, which won the tender for design of a new residential quarter for 810 families with the necessary socio-technical infrastructure on the territory of Khojasan settlement of Binagadi district.