Changes in registration of legal entities – Tax Ministry`s appeal
March 16, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Taxes as made changes in the state registration of legal entities in connection with coronavirus in Azerbaijan.
ABC.AZ reports that in this regard, the Ministry introduced certain rules for the state registration of legal entities and appealed to citizens.
The appeal says that the documents required for the state registration of legal entities should be sent to the Office of State Registration of Legal Entities of the Main Department of National Tax Revenues of the Ministry of Taxes by mail (zip code AZ1029) at the address: 105, Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Nizami District, Baku.
You can attach copies of document scans to your applications and send them to email address [email protected] The request must contain the name, surname, patronymic and contact information of the person.
You can carry out state registration of limited liability companies with local investments in e-form.
After registration of the legal entity, registration documents (certificate of registration, charter, extract from the state register) will be sent to the taxpayer's e-Cabinet.
You are invited to get a password and a hard-copy cipher from the State Register of Legal Entities, which allows structures with foreign investments to use electronic document management (add: AZ1029, Baku, Nizami district, 105 Heydar Aliyev Avenue).
Tel: (+99412) 403 88 84.