Change in decision on air transport – Ali Asadov`s decision
March 30, Fineko/abc.az. Prime Minister Ali Asadov has signed a decree on changing in the Procedure of registration of contracts and drawing up documents for air transportation in accordance with international agreements and legislation supported by Azerbaijan.
ABC.AZ reports that according to the intergovernmental agreements concluded between the states that have come to an agreement on the change, the transportation of passengers, baggage and cargo via certain routes will be carried out by airlines designated by the relevant structures of the parties.
To confirm that the additional amount payable to the carrier in cases established by the carrier's rules is paid by the carrier, the shipper, and passengers to the carrier, the carrier is provided with a receipt on various fees.
The forms of transportation and payment documents and instructions on their application are determined by the airline (carrier).