A mobile hospital under creation in Sumgait - work has been launched
April 6, Fineko/abc.az. A mobile hospital is being set up in Sumgait to render medical services to the population and combat coronavirus.
ABC.AZ was informed at the Sumgait Executive Power that a mobile hospital is being built on the territory of hospital #1 in Sumgait.
For this purpose, the corresponding place on the territory of the hospital has already been allotted by the state order. Given the importance of the project, the Ministry of Ecology & Natural Resources made an appeal in connection with the trees on the territory under construction. The Ministry, taking into account the important state significance of the project and its positive impact on the improvement of social infrastructure, within the framework of existing requirements and rules, concluded that the trees on the area under construction will be moved, along with the root soil, to empty plots, and those trees that cannot be moved will be removed.