How to get 190 manats - Explanation
April 7, Fineko/abc.az. Persons registered as unemployed will receive lump-sum payments in the amount of the subsistence minimum (190 manats) for each month from April to May. Currently, registration of the unemployed is carried out only in e-form.
ABC.AZ presents to your attention the procedure for obtaining 190 manats. First, to apply for the status of unemployed, the person should enter website www.e-sosial.az and open section E-Services.
If you have not an ASAN-imza signature or an electronic signature, you must log in with your personal user identification number (FIN) and select “User with FIN".
In online regime register yourself on the website to get a User FIN. Therefore, by selecting the "Register" button, you should enter your FIN-ID code and mobile phone number with your name.
Enter the activation code that came to your mobile phone in the appropriate line, and define your password. Log in using the FIN User, enter your password and log in to the employment section, and enter the relevant information here. If you have any problems with the system, call to short number 108.