Police arrested a violator who sent 90 messages to permission system
April 7, Fineko/abc.az. It became known that a subscriber of one of the mobile operators sent about 90 messages to short number 8103 through the "System for obtaining permits & monitoring within the special quarantine regime".
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs that this subscriber was a resident of Agdam, Ilham Bahramov, who temporarily settled in Narimanov district.
This person was detained by officers of the 18th Police Division of the Narimanov District Police Department.
Bahramov’s statement says that his son U. Bahramov, a student of the 5th class, sent messages to 8103 from his cell phone without his father’s knowledge.
The 18th Police Division has taken measures in accord with Article 211 of the Code of Administrative Offences against Ilham Bahramov and the latter was fined for irresponsible treatment and violation of the rules of the special quarantine regime.