Procedure of applying for 190 manats simplified - News from Labor Ministry
April 7, Fineko/abc.az. The procedure of applying for a lump-sum payment of 190 manats has been simplified on portal e-sosial.az.
ABC.AZ reports that the Ministry of Labor & Social Protection has distributed another information on the occasion. The Ministry says that currently the reception of citizens' applications is carried out only online.
"To apply online, you can register as an unemployed or jobseeker on the Ministry's portal e-sosial.az by going to section "Online application", without any registration procedure. The appeal is carried out by entering the ID card number and PIN number, by selecting "Employment Services" in the section "Direction", and "Registration & Deregistration of citizens as jobseekers and unemployed" in section "Type of service"," the Ministry’s information says.