Changes and additions to permission system made
April 7, Fineko/abc.az. 38,819 public and private organizations have been registered, including 583,092 individuals engaged in business activities without creating a legal entity, in connection with obtaining permits for employees through portal icaze.e-gov.az.
ABC.AZ reports that the statement was made by the State Agency for Citizen Service & Social Innovations under the Presidential Administration.
Along with this, new functions have been added to portal icaze.e-gov.az.
For example, public and private organizations can provide their employees with permissions obtained through the portal by uploading them in PDF format.
To do this, the corresponding resolution is opening, displayed by line in section "Permissions", and clicking the "PDF" button located in the upper-right corner.
Besides, in the same section, you can search for permissions for employees when entering their first name, last name, or patronymic.