Agency warns: Those who write false messages to permit system to be punished
April 9, Fineko/abc.az. Cases of abuse of SMS permission system 8103 by citizens have been registered in Azerbaijan. So, it was revealed that some citizens' requests sent to the system by code ‘3’ are used for other purposes.
ABC.AZ reports that this statement was made by the State Agency for Citizen Service & Social Innovations. The Agency once again reminded that code ‘3’ is intended for permission to participate in the funeral of a close relative.
"Holding funeral ceremonies in ceremonial halls, tents and other enclosed areas, with the exception of burial ceremonies, is prohibited by the Operational Headquarters of the Cabinet Ministers. We urge our citizens to avoid such cases. Otherwise, this means violation of the requirements of the special quarantine regime and serious measures of responsibility will be taken by law enforcement agencies," the Agency noted.