Permission rights for these individuals are revoked
April 10, Fineko/abc.az. As of today, permissions that contradict the rules of the quarantine regime have been automatically removed from the portal.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the State Agency for Public Services & Social Innovations under the Presidential Administration that a number of violations of the requirements were committed during the special quarantine regime.
Legal entities and individuals who have allowed such cases are required to cancel their permissions on portal icaze.e-gov.az for the following persons from 9 April:
- persons who do not have an employment or service agreement;
- other employees, with the exception of employees required to ensure the safety and technical security of private legal entities that are not allowed to continue operating;
- employees who are over 65 years of age and are restricted from leaving their place of residence under quarantine.
At the same time, legal entities and individuals were asked to determine the maximum number of employees who must continue their activities at the workplace during the special quarantine regime, and to remove other employees from the portal with their permission, whose arrival at work is not mandatory and who continue their activities from home.
Law enforcement agencies have been informed about legal entities and individuals who do not comply with these requirements.