Data published on money spent on house construction for Jan-Mar
April 20, Fineko/abc.az. 57.5% of the financing allocated for fixed assets for Jan-Mar 2020 was directed for the construction & installation works.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the State Statistics Committee that for the first 3 months of this year the country allocated AZN 2.929 bn for fixed assets (by 6.5% more against Jan-Mar 2019). The investments in the oil & gas sector grew by 29.3%, while funds in the non-oil sector decreased by 9.1%. Out of the funds used, AZN 2.21 bn or 69% were spent on production, AZN 619.7 million (21.1%) on services, AZN 288.7 million (9.9%) on the construction of residential buildings. Domestic funds amounted to AZN 1.703 bn or 58.2% of the funds allocated for fixed assets. AZN 1.68 bn or 57.5% of the funds allocated for fixed assets were allocated directly for construction & installation works.