Test exams with military personnel of Azerbaijan Army underway
January 12, Fineko/abc.az. Test exams are conducted with the military personnel of the Azerbaijan Army to assign degrees of grade.
The Ministry of defence reports that in accord with the combat training plan, approved by Defence Minister Col-Gen Zakir Hasanov, test exams are conducted to assign (confirm) grades to officers, ensigns, and enlisted servicemen.
“The military personnel are involved in the tests organized in various training centers and in the field conditions. Knowledge of servicemen on the military regulations, guidelines, and other normative documents are tested, and the level of physical training of military personnel was checked,” the Ministry said in a statement.
Shootings from the weapons of modern armored vehicles and from small arms are carried out to inspect the combat readiness, abilities and skills of servicemen. The test tasks on driving and managing different types of tracked and wheeled combat vehicles and automotive equipment are also taken.