Sederek and Bina shopping centers were given an order
May 31, Fineko/abc.az. Discussions have been conducted with the heads of the Sederek and Bina shopping centers.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Ministry of Economy that the meeting held at the Agency for the Development of Small & Medium-sized Businesses (KOBIA) was attended by Deputy Economy Minister Niyazi Safarov, representatives of the State Tax Service, KOBIA and the Association for the Management of Medical Territorial Divisions (TABIB).
The meeting participants discussed the state of full compliance by entrepreneurs with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements defined by the Cabinet’s Operational Staff and the Cabinet Ministers in connection with the restoration of the activities of large shopping centers (cinemas and catering establishments that have children's entertainment centers) in the country since 31 May, creating the necessary conditions for employees and customers of shopping facilities, providing workers and services with protective equipment (gloves, medical masks, disinfecting materials).