A mini-library with free books has opened in Naftalan
June 3, Fineko/abc.az. The Little Free Library, which is the first in Azerbaijan and in the regions has been opened in Naftalan.
ABC.AZ reports that the Little Free Library, which has won a huge readership in various age categories, mainly on the European and American continents, has already won over the residents of Naftalan and foreign tourists.
Library, entering the library register www.littlefreelibrary.org, will function under unique sign #100833, and our country on the map of this site.
The main goal is to encourage the reading of books and educate the population. The mini-library is free of charge and is intended for everyone at any time of the day. It should be noted that this branch, called I Love Naftalan, was opened in the region precisely in Azerbaijan – in the resort city of Naftalan.