Rules violated on these facilities
June 5, Fineko/abc.az. The next monitoring organized by the Ministry of Economy on 4 June in store ‘Fagan’ in Surakhani district, public catering facility Kafe Chaika, the auto parts store in Khazar district - owned by Arzuman Iskenderov, shop Grand Market in Guba district, in a building accessories store, pharmacy Docta-2019, restaurant Yuksel, stores Unversam, FM Inşaat in Agjabadi district, retail shopping facility ‘Market’, public catering facility Doner, Café-Tea House in Oguz district, beauty salon Ayten, a butcher shop owned by Ismayil Ismayilov, Oba Market in Terter district, Barbarxana owned by Sahib Guliyev, El Market in Goranboy district, Asel Kredit owned by Bokt LLC, a construction goods store in Jalilabad district, in Aptek Docta, in Aptek Zeytun 8 in Ismayilli district, in Ganja Bread Shop. In total, 150 facilities out of 377 revealed cases of non-compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Ministry that from 22 May to 4 June 3,535 business entities were monitored, and violations of the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements were detected at 1,655 facilities.