Nar supported youth event held online
June 16, Fineko/abc.az. Nar supported an online event organized by ‘AIESEC Azerbaijan’ youth organization, which attaches great importance to the development of youth, their leadership skills and professional capabilities. Due to the restriction to hold gatherings amid the global COVID-19 pandemic, the organization organized an event titled ‘Stay at home: build your future’ online in accordance with quarantine requirements. About 200 young people attended the event, held on June 4-8, from various fields.
The event aimed to conduct seminars to support the youth in dealing with adaptation issues in response to the pandemic. The seminars covered topics such as ‘The world in post-pandemic era’, ‘Career’, ‘Finance’, ‘Health’. AIESEC is one of the world's largest international student youth organizations with more than 34,000 members in 126 countries.
Notably, Nar supported numerous projects aimed at educating young people, developing their general outlook and analytical thinking skills under its corporate social responsibility strategy. Please visit us at nar.az to get more information on Nar's CSR projects.