Balakhani becomes a center of tourism - 3 institutions launched cooperation
July 3, Fineko/abc. az. The Agency for the Development of Small & Medium-sized Businesses (KOBIA), the State Tourism Agency and Bakı Abadlıq Xidməti LLC will cooperate to identify settlement Balakhani as a new tourist route and turn it into a structural space.
ABC.AZ reports that all three institutions will join their efforts within the framework of the authority to transform Balakhani into a new tourist space, stimulate tourism-oriented entrepreneurship and create new tourist facilities, and further improve the settlement.
Thus, the State Tourism Agency will support the promotion of Balakhani as a new tourist destination and the construction of a tourist route. KOBIA will contribute to the creation of new businesses in the tourism sector in Balakhani, in particular in the field of crafts, services and trade, as well as to promote to the implementation of business initiatives in this area. And Baku Abadlıq Xidməti LLC will further expand the improvement activities carried out in Balakhani.