Georgian PM: Azerbaijani companies achieved great success
July 6, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijani companies and businessmen have achieved great success not only in Georgia, but also in most countries of the world.
ABC.AZ reports that the statement was made to journalists by Georgian PM Giorgi Gakharia.
The PM noted that the success of Azerbaijani companies and businessmen is the result of the foreign policy of the Azerbaijani state and government.
"Today, Azerbaijani companies have completed the construction of the Kutaisi bypass road, which is part of the East-West international highway. This road, which began construction in March 2019, is scheduled to be commissioned in January 2021. However, the Georgian representative office of the company quickly completed this project for six months. We highly appreciate this. This is also an indicator of the performance of Azerbaijani companies and once again proves that Azerbaijan is a reliable partner," Gakharia said.