List of districts where financial aid of 190 manats given
July 6, Fineko/abc.az. The lump-sum financial assistance in the amount of 190 manats has been given another time to the unemployed and citizens who lost their jobs during the pandemic.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to news agency Trend that the relevant statement was made by Fazil Talibov, the head of the Department of Communications & Public Relations of the Ministry of Labor & Social Protection.
He noted that allowances have already been issued in Baku, Jalilabad, Ganja, Lankaran, Masalli, Sumgait, Yevlakh and Absheron districts.
"The payment started from these territories, then during this week the benefit will be received by the citizens of Goranboy, Geigel, Mingachevir, Barda, Khachmaz, Samukh, Siyazan and Sheki districts. By the end of this week, the payment of this benefit will be completed for citizens of territories where the quarantine has been declared. Those who received benefits in the amount of 190 manats in April and May, banks have already sent notifications, and they can get them by taking permission to leave the house," he said.
Talibov added that those who lost their card for receipt of 190 manats can apply to the appropriate bank and receive benefits there.