Expert group from China to arrive in Azerbaijan
July 10, Fineko/abc.az. The expert group of the People's Republic of China is expected to arrive in Azerbaijan in the coming weeks.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to qafqazinfo that President’s Aide and head of the Foreign Policy Department of the Presidential Administration Khikmet Hajiyev said this in an interview for TV channel AzTV.
He said that one of the first sources of coronavirus is China, and they have interesting experience in this area: “We think it will also be very useful for them to share their best practices with us. In addition, experts from Cuba are expected to arrive in our country: this country has an excellent health system, known throughout the world, and when the Ebola virus appeared, the specialists showed their professionalism. The principle of operation will be built in such a way that medical institutions will be separated into independent centers.”