Azerbaijan Tourism Association invites investors to build entertainment centers for children
January 22, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijan Tourism Association (AzTa) is promoting efficiency of tourism business in the country.
AzTa head Nahid Bagirov says that the Association regularly negotiates with representatives of business, both within the country and abroad and promotes the efficiency of doing business in Azerbaijan, given favorable conditions.
"Recently we’ve held such discussions with entrepreneurs from Dubai and before that with the ones from the UK. We not only talk about improvement of business environment in the country, but also present recommendations. For example, we offer them to invest in the construction of not only hotels, but also in places of entertainment, particularly facilities of entertainment for kids, as this question is actual now and there is a shortage of such places, which are an integral part of the family tourism," Bagirov said.