Lessons to begin first of all in primary classes
August 4, Fineko/abc.az. Currently, the Ministry of Education is preparing the proposals for education in secondary schools to be submitted to the Cabinet Ministers’ Operational Headquarters.
ABC.AZ reports that Etibar Azimov, the head of the Sales Department of the Baku Sewing House, said that the matter of school uniforms was also reflected in those proposals:
“If Ministry’s proposal is accepted, the shops of the Baku Sewing House will be opened tomorrow. There is an opinion that first of all lessons will begin in primary classes. Most likely, high school education will be online”"
The BSH official stressed that the institution he represents is ready for every situation: “The stores have both clothes made since last year, and stocks of fabric. Our employees will be involved in the work from tomorrow.”
According to Azimov, the issue of new school uniforms, which was discussed some time ago, is not yet on agenda.