Citizens can go to districts of Azerbaijan in this case – Details
August 4, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Azerbaijan has distributed another information about trips from Baku to the districts of the country.
ABC.AZ reports that MIA spokesman Ehsan Zahidov noted that in view of the fact that special quarantine regime is being applied in 13 cities and districts of the country, including Baku, the control over entry and exit to these cities and districts, as before, will be carried out by police officers and internal troops serving at special police posts.
"Quarantine police posts will pass only persons and transportation vehicles who are given permissions through portal icaze.e-gov.az for movement in the country. I will also note that entry and exit from Baku, Sumgait and Absheron district is regulated on the same rule," Zahidov emphasized.