5 more express bus lines under creation - passenger density reduced
August 5, Fineko/abc.az. In order to meet the growing passenger traffic due to the easing of the special quarantine regime, 5 additional express bus lines are being organized.
ABC.AZ reports that according to the Baku Transport Agency, the schedule of buses on these express lines is defined from 06:30 am to 21:00 pm.
Express bus lines will start operating in stages in the coming days. The fare for the M1 A and M2 A bus lines is set at 0.30 manats, for M8 line - 0.40 manats, and for the M9 and M10 bus lines - 0.50 manats.
As for the direction of the express lines to be organized, line M1 A will run along Garayev Avenue (opposite Lachin shopping center) – Ganjlik metro station, line M2 – Neftchilar metro station – Elmlyar Akademiyasi metro station, line M8 - Mashtaga village - Ganjlik metro station, line M9 - Sea Breeze - Narimanov metro station, line M10 - Mardakyan settlement (station) - Narimanov metro station.