E-registration for 5th grades of lyceums begins
August 11, Fineko/abc.az. The electronic registration of lyceums subordinate to the Baku City Education Department for school year 2020-21 will begin on 12 August, ABC.AZ was informed at the Education Department.
The e-registration of applications for enrollment of pupils for 5th grades of the Technical & Humanitarian Lyceum, the Technical & Humanitarian Lyceum #2, Technical & Humanitarian Lyceum #147 and Environmental Lyceum #291 will be carried out through e-system sy.edu.az. When logging in to e-system sy.edu.az in the appropriate section, Parents (or legal representatives) must specify the required information about themselves and their child, create a personal page, and place a request to the lyceum they selected. The e-registration will end on 20 August.
The registered pupils will participate in the competition for admission to the respective lyceums. The competition is scheduled for 25 August.