Revan Sigorta puts property up for sale
August 12, Fineko/abc.az. Revan Sigorta has put up for sale several of its non-residential premises, ABC.AZ informs with reference to news agency Report.
Revan Sigorta took the decision to sell the residential premises located at address: Baku, Narimanov district, Fatali Khan Khoyski Street, 40 (initial payment: AZN 38,000, without VAT – AZN 665,780), non-residential premises at address Koroglu Street, Rahimov Street, 96/98 (down payment of AZN 8,000, the remainder AZN 139,400, subject to payment for 10 months) and non-residential premises located at Khatai district, Babek Avenue, 28d (the initial fee: AZN 16,000; AZN 265,230) Nigar Gasimova; about the sale of 45% of the authorized capital of the production commercial firm Sabah (initial payment of AZN 38,000, with the condition of payment of the remaining amount within 10 months) Nurgun Group LLC.
It was reported that Revan Sigorta will leave the market. This issue was to be discussed at the company's general meeting of shareholders, scheduled for 10 August.
Revan Sigorta started its activities in 1998 as Double Insurance Company, in 2004 changed its name to Star Alliance Sığorta, and in 2007 rebranded again. Its authorized capital is AZN 8.9 million. 49.1% of the company's shares are owned by Nurga Group of Companies, 42.36% by Nurgun Motors LLC, and 8.54% by NBC Bank.