Those who don’t want to send their child to school must comply with these conditions
September 8, Fineko/abc.az. "The interests of parents who are afraid to send their children to school because of the risk of infection with the virus were taken into account."
ABC.AZ reports that the above-said statement was made by Vafa Yagublu, the department head at the Ministry of Education.
She added that such parents should contact the school's management and sign a commitment: "By signing this form, parents confirm their obligations, which guarantee the participation of pupils in virtual classes, watching TV shows, timely completion of tasks set by the teacher, participation in small and large summative assessments, which are regularly held at the school. A parent can opt out of his child's participation in face-to-face classes by fulfilling these obligations. If the obligations are not met, such pupils will be classified as those whose knowledge has not been evaluated, and they will face the threat of re-remaining in the classroom."