MP says about impossibility to get a degree of disability due to artificial obstacles
September 10, Fineko/abc.az. "One of the most common appeals we usually receive from Azerbaijani citizens relates to difficulties in getting a degree of disability. Despite the process of applying for a degree of disablement has been electronized, the vast majority of applications is rejected."
ABC.AZ reports that the above-said statement was made by MP Vugar Bayramov.
The MP noted that out of 139 appeals submitted to the Fizuli district regarding the establishment of disability for children for the first 8 months of this year, 99 were refused at the first stage: "We can say that a similar situation is observed in all other districts of the country. In fact, an electronic application for disability should not be based on a mass refusal. Appeals to us also show that a significant number of citizens who have the right to disability, unfortunately, can not get the degree of disability due to artificial obstacles. Therefore, in connection with all these questions, I’m going to appeal to the Cabinet Ministers."