MP to gather today for a session to discuss 7 matters
September 11, Fineko/abc.az. The first meeting of the Parliamentary Committee on Legal Policy & State Building will be held in autumn 2020.
ABC.AZ reports that the meeting agenda is discussion of seven questions in the 1st reading.
The Committee will consider documents on the amendments to the Law on the Establishment of Orders & Medals of Azerbaijan in connection with the establishment of the jubilee medal on the occasion of the 10th anniversary of the State Service for Mobilization & Conscription (2012-22), to the Code of Urban Planning & Construction, the Labor Code, the Civil Procedure Code, the Criminal Code, and the Code of Administrative Offenses.
The MPs will consider the draft amendments to the Laws on Entrepreneurship, on Public Service, on Insurance against Unemployment, on the State Budget of Azerbaijan Republic for 2020, on Child Rights, on Local (Municipal) Taxes & Payments, on Cashless Payments, on Education (Vocational Education) of Persons with Disabilities, on the State Registration & State Register of Legal Entities, on Education, on Preschool Education, on Vocational Education, on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities and on General Education.