Entrepreneurs asked Elman Rustamov to return remaining money in closed banks
September 18, Fineko/abc.az. A regular meeting of the Council for Cooperation with Entrepreneurs under the Board of the Central Bank has been conducted in an online format.
ABC.AZ reports that during the meeting President of the National Confederation of Business Organizations (Employers) Mammad Musayev raised the issue of returning the remaining funds of entrepreneurs in closed banks.
In particular, he drew attention to such areas as solving the working capital deficit of entrepreneurs, the active use of checks and payments, regulating problems arising in non-cash payments, speeding up the consideration of numerous disputes in courts, and making a number of changes to legislation.
At the meeting Central Bank’s chairman Elman Rustamov noted that the proposals will be thoroughly studied, and joint work will be continued in this direction.