Protocols drawn up on food facilities in some districts of Baku
September 22, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan conducted monitoring in several districts of Baku on 18-20 September.
ABC.AZ was informed at the Ministry that the monitoring was carried out in the following facilities: Doneritto Cafe, Umid Cafe, Green Park restaurant, Turşsu restaurant, mixed goods store owned by Mammad Mammadov, Ala Market, Murad Market, NR Market, Büyük Firat restaurant, Cadda Cafe, Meat Garden restaurant in Yasamal district, Osmanbəy clothing store, Fisincan cafe, Kafe Park, Qala Divari restaurant, cafe Elay in Sabayil district, Cafe Park, Zeytun Aptek in Yasamal district. A total of 394 facilities objects were found to violate the anti-epidemic regime, sanitary and hygienic requirements.
In accordance with the Code of Administrative Offences the protocols were drawn up on business entities that committed violations.