7 civilians injured in Terter as a result of Armenian military shelling
September 30, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijani General Prosecutor’s Office has disseminated information about the Armenian aggression.
ABC.AZ reports that the enemy's armed forces continue to fire intensively from heavy artillery at populated areas of compact population – district and rural centers, civil infrastructure facilities – residential buildings, hospitals, medical centers, school buildings, kindergartens, administrative buildings of state institutions, and economic territories.
As a result of another intense artillery attack on the city of Terter by Armenian military units on 30 September 2020 seven civilians were hospitalized with various injuries, and significant damage to civilian infrastructure was also caused. Currently, the GPO is taking all possible investigative measures under combat conditions.