Subscribers who joined to “Full” package have won “Samsung Galaxy S8”, “iPad Pro” and “Samsung Gear S3” devices from Nar
Yet another exciting campaign for its customers was conducted by Nar. Thus, the subscribers who joined to “Full” package from 29.12.2017 to 28.01.2018 had an opportunity to win valuable prizes from the mobile operator. It only took visiting the Nar stand on the 1st floor of “28 Mall” shopping center.
Customers who approached the Nar stand where the special coupons were provided had the chance of winning the prizes. Owners of 3 lucky coupons have become the winners of a randm draw, held on 29.01.2018 at the 3rd floor of “28 Mall” shopping center. The winners of the campaign were Elshad Isgandarov (Samsung Galaxy S8), Javid Suleymanov (iPad Pro tablet) and Yeter Mustafayeva (Samsung Gear S3).
“Full” packages include a lot of minutes and huge data traffic. Nar subscribers who use “Full” packages enjoy lots of bonuses for affordable prices. However, the main feature of these packages is that the remaining parts of the monthly bonuses are transferred to the next month. Nar taking into consideration the feedback of its customers provided them with such an opportunity, so that Nar subscribers may use their bonuses in accordance with their needs.
“Azerfon” LLC started its operations on March 21, 2007, under the “Nar Mobile” brand name, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The Nar brand name was later selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. Moreover, within the frames of its strategy aimed at continuous improvement of the network quality, the operator has introduced the “HD-Voice” service, which ensures a significant increase of the quality and flawless transmission of voice. With a large network of over 6500 base stations, covering 93% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.