Joining to salary part financing program offered to employers
October 9, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Labor & Social Protection has appealed to enterprises and organizations in Azerbaijan to join the program of financing part of the salary of employees at the expense of the Unemployment Insurance Fund.
ABC.AZ informs that according to the appeal, employers (with the exception of state and municipal legal entities) can participate in the program to finance part of the salary at the expense of the UIF.
Employers who have vacancies in priority economic spheres and professions (specialties) or are creating new vacancies can apply to the program.
Within the project the preference will be given to employers who have hired members of the families of martyrs, young people, people with disabilities, people released from prison, as well as people who have been unemployed for more than a year.
Employers can connect to the program via the link provided below.