Nar has presented its new shop in Agdam
A brand new Nar shop with a whole new concept has opened at Heydar Aliyev Avenue in Quzanli settlement of Agdam region. The main purpose of this new shop is to ensure the convenience of residents of the settlement and its neighboring areas and further improve the level and quality of provided services. Staying loyal to customer oriented and continuous improvement policy, Nar provides its customers with high quality services at its new shop, opened on 08 February 2018.
The provision of high quality mobile communication services to subscribers residing in the country’s regions has always been high priority for Nar. As a part of the mobile operator’s development strategy aimed at regions, Nar presented a special “Yerlim” set of tariffs, which was especially designed for the regions of Azerbaijan and provides the customers with an opportunity to make calls at the price of only 1 qepik per minute in their respective regions. It is a great chance to talk to friends, family and all the fellow residents (residing in the same region) for as low as 1 qepik per minute.
Today, there are 4 sales and service centers and 76 dealer shops of Nar operating in the country. Visit www.nar.az/map for more detailed information about the addresses of the shops and their services.